Home

Results of domestic government loan bond placement
Year Date сurrency
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Hryvnia)
Number of bond placement230231232233234Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000200968UA4000201370UA4000195580UA4000202667UA4000166805
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 42732257112100006057
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 27808563600710
Date of bond placement13.11.201813.11.201813.11.201813.11.201813.11.2018
Settlement date14.11.201814.11.201814.11.201814.11.201814.11.2018
Maturity date06.02.201903.04.201904.09.201906.11.201906.05.2020
Yield ceiling (%)1918.518.518.5
Average weighted yield (%)1918.518.518.5
Number of bonds sold (pcs)42732257112100006057491491
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 2780856360071034154
Funds raised from bond placement (UAH) 409421481.4253327758.881009670.000.005756027.67469514937.97
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (EURO)
No results matching your search were found
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (US Dollar)
Number of bond placement235236Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000199244UA4000202568
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 169894018
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 2120330
Date of bond placement13.11.201813.11.2018
Settlement date14.11.201814.11.2018
Maturity date23.10.201915.10.2020
Yield ceiling (%)7.257.5
Average weighted yield (%)7.227.5
Number of bonds sold (pcs)16989401821007
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 21203302450
Funds raised from bond placement (USD) 16768017.504040822.2420808839.74