Home

Results of domestic government loan bond placement
Year Date сurrency
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Hryvnia)
Number of bond placement187188189190Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000204184UA4000203632UA4000198006UA4000195176
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 500000500000699612290180
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 23534122690213943230221
Date of bond placement18.06.201918.06.201918.06.201918.06.2019
Settlement date19.06.201919.06.201919.06.201919.06.2019
Maturity date16.10.201904.12.201910.06.202011.08.2021
Yield ceiling (%)17.8518.3518.4517.95
Average weighted yield (%)17.8518.3418.4517.95
Number of bonds sold (pcs)5000005000006996122901801989792
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 23534122690213943230221590388
Funds raised from bond placement (UAH) 472500000.00461079695.80678542746.56296282485.401908404927.76
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Euro)
Number of bond placement194Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000200711
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 112605
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 184
Date of bond placement18.06.2019
Settlement date19.06.2019
Maturity date27.11.2019
Yield ceiling (%)4.6
Average weighted yield (%)4.6
Number of bonds sold (pcs)112605112605
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 184184
Funds raised from bond placement (EUR) 112651091.63112651091.63
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (US Dollar)
Number of bond placement191192193Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000203764UA4000197396UA4000204069
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 346465320214753
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 92913502391
Date of bond placement18.06.201918.06.201918.06.2019
Settlement date19.06.201919.06.201919.06.2019
Maturity date02.04.202013.05.202003.06.2021
Yield ceiling (%)7.257.257.75
Average weighted yield (%)7.257.257.75
Number of bonds sold (pcs)346465320214753102601
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 929135023914670
Funds raised from bond placement (USD) 32782391.6652683812.5214736919.23100203123.41