Home

Results of domestic government loan bond placement
Year Date сurrency
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Hryvnia)
Number of bond placement1011789Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000199913UA4000202469UA4000201370UA4000201768UA4000202295
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 1916595233732800117106107231727
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 125422793115983210729343
Date of bond placement15.01.201915.01.201915.01.201915.01.201915.01.2019
Settlement date16.01.201916.01.201916.01.201916.01.201916.01.2019
Maturity date08.01.202030.09.202003.04.201903.07.201904.09.2019
Yield ceiling (%)18.518.2519.51918.5
Average weighted yield (%)18.518.2519.21918.5
Number of bonds sold (pcs)19165952337328001171061072317275832884
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 125422793115983210729343170445
Funds raised from bond placement (UAH) 1875924854.1024183575.642691121341.49975740589.7628401693.135595372054.12
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (EURO)
Number of bond placement15Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000199665
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 3946
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 1000
Date of bond placement15.01.2019
Settlement date16.01.2019
Maturity date05.06.2019
Yield ceiling (%)4.6
Average weighted yield (%)4.52
Number of bonds sold (pcs)39463946
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 10001000
Funds raised from bond placement (EUR) 3955871.223955871.22
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (US Dollar)
Number of bond placement121314Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000203202UA4000201453UA4000199491
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 13981014433486
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 164007223068
Date of bond placement15.01.201915.01.201915.01.2019
Settlement date16.01.201916.01.201916.01.2019
Maturity date18.04.201919.06.201912.02.2020
Yield ceiling (%)6.56.77.25
Average weighted yield (%)6.476.77.25
Number of bonds sold (pcs)13981014433486144739
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 16400722306820190
Funds raised from bond placement (USD) 137589272.501403577.243500432.04142493281.78