Home

Results of domestic government loan bond placement
Year Date сurrency
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Hryvnia)
Number of bond placement697071Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000200778UA4000197081UA4000200885
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 35854571292646414
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 6105053414
Date of bond placement24.04.201824.04.201824.04.2018
Settlement date25.04.201825.04.201825.04.2018
Maturity date03.10.201806.03.201919.04.2023
Yield ceiling (%)17.21716
Average weighted yield (%)17.216.9915.97
Number of bonds sold (pcs)358545712926464141076251
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 610505341459519
Funds raised from bond placement (UAH) 333262034.6071650356.64646370570.001051282961.24
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (EURO)
Number of bond placement72Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000200711
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 82099
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 2099
Date of bond placement24.04.2018
Settlement date25.04.2018
Maturity date27.11.2019
Yield ceiling (%)4
Average weighted yield (%)4
Number of bonds sold (pcs)8209982099
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 20992099
Funds raised from bond placement (EUR) 83622757.4483622757.44
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (US Dollar)
No results matching your search were found