Home

Results of domestic government loan bond placement
Year Date сurrency
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (Hryvnia)
Number of bond placement89909192939495Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000203640UA4000202295UA4000203319UA4000203244UA4000198873UA4000200174UA4000203236
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 533008566913066265140458508284343070030000
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 6855305921517730828400
Date of bond placement19.03.201919.03.201919.03.201919.03.201919.03.201919.03.201919.03.2019
Settlement date20.03.201920.03.201920.03.201920.03.201920.03.201920.03.201920.03.2019
Maturity date26.06.201904.09.201920.11.201929.01.202019.08.202020.01.202105.01.2022
Yield ceiling (%)19.51918.518.518.251817.25
Average weighted yield (%)19.518.9918.4918.518.2517.9817.25
Number of bonds sold (pcs)53300856691306626514045850828434307003000010671308
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 685530592151773082840028079
Funds raised from bond placement (UAH) 5064913271.25615350787.76589496408.0934887742.56490763450.523392549845.0030969900.0010218931405.18
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (EURO)
No results matching your search were found
Results of domestic government loan bond placement (US Dollar)
Number of bond placement969798Total
International Securities Identification Number UA4000201453UA4000199491UA4000203392
Restrictions on the number of bonds placed (pcs) 8202519922488
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 970354258
Date of bond placement19.03.201919.03.201919.03.2019
Settlement date20.03.201920.03.201920.03.2019
Maturity date19.06.201912.02.202011.02.2021
Yield ceiling (%)6.57.257.5
Average weighted yield (%)6.57.257.5
Number of bonds sold (pcs)820251992248886505
incl. on non-competitive bids (pcs) 9703542581582
Funds raised from bond placement (USD) 80731465.751970884.802505664.8085208015.35